Skip to content Skip to footer

Çerez Politikası

Emaar Libadiye Gayrimenkul Geliştirme A.Ş. (“Emaar Akvaryum”) olarak, çevrimiçi mecralarımızı ziyaretiniz sırasında sizlerin deneyimini geliştirmek için çerezler, pikseller, gifler gibi bazı teknolojilerden faydalanmaktayız. İşbu çerez politikası (“Çerez Politikası”) ile bilet.emaarakvaryum.com ve www.emaarakvaryum.com (birlikte “Web Sitesi” olarak anılacaktır) işletilmesi sırasında, Web Sitesi ziyaretçilerimiz tarafından çerezlerin kullanımı ile elde edilen kişisel verilerin işlenmesine ilişkin olarak sizleri bilgilendirmekte, Web Sitemiz üzerinden hangi amaçlarla hangi tür çerezleri kullandığımızı ve bu çerezleri nasıl kontrol edebileceğinizi sizlere açıklamaktayız.

We would like to point out that, as Emaar Aquarium, we can stop using the cookies we have used on the Website, change their types or functions, or add new cookies. In this context, we may make changes in this Cookie Policy from time to time and publish our Cookie Policy containing these changes on our Website.

Kişisel verilerinizin Emaar Akvaryum tarafından işlenme amaçları konusunda ayrıntılı açıklamalarımızı ve detaylı bilgiyi, www.emaarakvaryum.com adresinde bulunan Emaar Group Kişisel Verilerin Korunması ve İşlenmesi Politikası içerisinde bulabilirsiniz.

What are cookies and how does Emaar Aquarium Website use them?

Cookies are small text files sent to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the source website on each visit or another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are definitely not a virus. Cookies act as a memory for the website and allow the site to remember your device when you visit the website again. Cookies can also remember your preferences (eg, based on the number of visitors to these areas, improving the user experience and tailoring the ads you see to the ones that are most appropriate for you. Although cookies generally do not contain personal data, if there is information you disclose to us about yourself, it may be associated with them.

Çerezler, cihazınızda hangi çerezlerin ayarlandığını görme ve bunları nasıl yöneteceğiniz ve sileceğiniz hakkında daha fazla bilgiyi www.aboutcookies.org adresinde bulabilirsiniz.

Cookies used on our website and their intended use

We use both session cookies (which only exist until you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which exist for a longer, set time). The types of cookies used on our Website can generally be divided into three categories: Strictly Necessary, Performance and Functionality.

Absolutely Necessary

Some cookies on our Website are necessary for you to navigate our Website and use its features. These cookies do not collect information about you that can be used for marketing or to remember where you’ve been on the internet.

Performance/Analysis Cookies

Some of the cookies on our Website collect information about how visitors use the Website; for example, this information relates to which pages visitors visit most and whether they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve the way our website works.

Our Website uses Google Analytics cookies. The information collected by these cookies will be transferred and stored by Google on servers in the USA in accordance with their privacy practices. For more information about Google’s privacy practices and how they apply to Google Analytics, please visit:

Functionality

These cookies allow our Website to remember choices you make and provide enhanced, more personalized features.

Third party cookies

Our Website also allows third parties to download cookies to your device. For example, we sometimes embed photos and video content from websites like YouTube and Flickr. When you visit a page that contains the content in question, you may encounter cookies from these websites. You will also see embedded ‘share’ buttons on some of our web pages. These allow you to easily share content over many popular social networks. When you click one of these buttons, a cookie may be installed by the service you choose to share the content with. These third party cookies are not under our control. For more information on their use, please visit the relevant third party website.

In line with the purposes specified in this Cookie Policy, the Law on the Protection of Personal Data

In the presence of at least one of the legal data processing conditions in the second paragraph of Article 5, your personal data may be processed without your consent. Otherwise, in cases where there are no legal data processing conditions, your personal data will only be processed if you have your explicit consent. In any case, your personal data within the scope of this Cookie Policy, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, with third parties authorized by Emaar Aquarium in accordance with the legislation, our subsidiaries, business partners and Emaar Properties Gayrimenkul Geliştirme A.Ş., Emaar Gayrimenkul Geliştirme A.Ş. ., Emaar Properties PJSC and Emaar Group Companies.

How to check and delete cookies?

Most web browsers accept cookies, but you can usually change your web browser’s settings to reject new cookies, disable existing ones, or notify you when new cookies are sent to your device. To do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located in the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” bars). However, please note that if you refuse or disable cookies, some functionality of the website may be lost. Also, disabling a cookie or a category of cookies will not delete the cookie from your browser, you have to do this yourself from your browser.

Below you can find the cookies used by Emaar on the Website, the places where the cookies are displayed and the definitions of the cookies.

Çerezleri nasıl silebileceğinizle ilgili en güncel bilgilere, https://www.esb.org.tr/cerez-bellek veya https://www.aboutcookies.org adresleri aracılığıyla ulaşabilirsiniz

Changes to Our Use of Cookies

Any changes to our use of cookies for the Website will be posted here and, if necessary, changes will be marked on our web pages.

Contact information

We would like to remind you that (i) learning whether your personal data is being processed, (ii) request information about the processing, (iii) learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

(iv) knowing the third parties to whom it has been transferred, (v) to request that they be corrected in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to notify the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred if you exercise this right, (vi) to request that it be deleted or destroyed, and to notify the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred if you exercise this right, (vii) you have the right to object to the result of the analysis of the information we have obtained with automatic systems and to claim compensation in case of damage.

Söz konusu haklarınızı kullanmak istediğiniz hallerde, başvurularınızı, www.emaarakvaryum.com adresimizden ulaşabileceğiniz Emaar Türkiye KVKK Başvuru Formu’nu doldurarak ve çıktısını alarak Ünalan Mah. Libadiye Cad. No:82F, K:1, Üsküdar/İstanbul başvuru adresine zarfın üzerinde “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacak şekilde veya [email protected] adresine e-posta göndererek Emaar Akvaryum’a iletebilirsiniz. Talebinizin niteliğine göre en kısa sürede ve en geç otuz gün içinde başvurularınız ücretsiz olarak sonuçlandırılacaktır; ancak işlemin ayrıca bir maliyet gerektirmesi halinde Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu tarafından belirlenecek tarifeye göre tarafınızdan ücret talep edilebilecektir.